Accessibility
Log in
Toggle navigation
about
about us
Our Strategy
campaigns and welfare
democracy
Governance
Jobs
Complaints
Members Code of Conduct
Privacy Policies
officers
Officer Results 2024
Officer Updates
Activities & Opportunities Officer
Campaigns & Democracy Officer
Welfare, Community & Diversity Officer
Undergraduate Education Officer
Postgraduate Officer
Part-Time Officers
engage
Alcohol Awareness Week
Black History Month
Disability History Month
IDEVAW
LGBT+ History Month
Movember
Transgender Awareness Week
World AIDS Day
whats on?
LCR
Adrian Flux Waterfront
Live Music
Daytime Events
Bar(su)
Give It A Go
Engage
All Events
events
all events
gigs - accessibility
Student Nights - Accessibility
Event T&Cs
advice
Academic Issues
Housing Issues
Cost of Living
Don't Rent Yet
Buddy(su)
Make a Complaint
Discipline Issues
Health and Personal
Book an Appointment
buddy(su)
Be a Buddy
Get a Buddy
education
Postgraduate SU
Teaching Excellence Framework
Academic Representatives
Medicine & Health Sciences
Decolonise UEA
Transforming Education Awards
Students of Colour Ambassadors
postgraduate(su)
Postgraduate Assembly and Voice
What Is Postgraduate(su)?
Information and Support
Postgraduate Sports and Events
Research and Reports
Opportunities
Clubs
Societies
Give It A Go
Memberships
Committee Hub
UEA Media Collective
Room and Hive Bookings
Volunteering
communities
Care leavers and estranged students
Commuter Students
Faith and Spirituality
International Students
liberation
Mature Students
Parent & Carers Network
commercial
Advertise With Us
HomeRun Landlords
Search
close
Return to top
Back to TEAs Homepage
The shortlists and winners Are...
Academic Community Contribution Award
Claudio Barchiesi ECO - WINNER
Ivan Hung ECO
Oluwatomi (Tomi) Oni LAW
Academic Society Partnership
BIO/BIO Social Committee
ECO/Economics Society - WINNER
HSC/Physio Society
Advocate for Students Award
Andrea Calef ECO
Debbie Taylor CMP
Gemma Standen ARM - WINNER
Convenor of the Year
Charlotte Miller PSY
Patryk Szalanski PHA
Syed Muhammad Hamza PPL - WINNER
Course Rep of the Year
Hazel Craven PSY
Ivan Hung ECO - WINNER
Jenifer Malheiro Da Silva PSY
EDI Champion
Kirsty Henry HSC
Simon Lancaster CHE - WINNER
Tharin Blumenschein NAT
Employability & Experiential Learning Award
Andrea Calef ECO
Hilary Emmett/Thomas Smith AMA/AMA - WINNERS
Janine Wilkinson BIO
Inspiring Teaching Award
Elizabeth Scholefield EDU
Laura London EDU - WINNER
Leone Cook HSC
PG Advisor of the Year
Claire Sparkes SSF
Marie O'Donovan HSC
Sophie Vauzour EDU - WINNER
Outstanding Postgraduate Teacher
Laura Cook SWK
Steve Jones NBS
Vicky Christoforatou EDU - WINNER
PHD Supervisor of the Year Award
Anastasia Sobolewski PHA
Mark Rimmer AMA
Karen Jacobs SRU - WINNER
School of the Year
School of Economics
School of Natural Sciences
School of Psychology - WINNER
SPO of the year
Andrew Round PHA
Beth Williams BIO
Duncan Watson ECO - WINNER
Professional Service of the Year
IT Service Desk
The Library - WINNER
SIZ
UG Advisor of the Year
Becky Lewis BIO
Carl Harrington BIO
Ellen Bell BIO - WINNER
Blended Learning Award
Iokiñe Rodriguez DEV
Julia Robathan EDU - WINNER
Mark Coleman BIO
vICE CHANCELLOR'S Award
Julia Robathan EDU - WINNER